Selected:

Fibre Optic Drop Cable

Fibre Optic Drop Cable

MECHANICAL & ENVIRONMENTAL CHARACTERISTICS

Characteristics Specification

Cladding non-circularity

1.0 %

Mode field diameter@1310m

8.6±0.4 um

Cladding diameter

125±1 um

Core concentricity error

0.6 um

Primary coating diameter

250±15 um

Coating-cladding concentricity error

12.5 up

Fibre bend radius

4 m

Proof level

1.5 % strain

Fibre type

9/125 [G652.B] OS1

9/125 [G652.D] OS2

9/125 [G655] OS2

9/125 [G657.A1] OS2

9/125 [G657.A2] OS2

Tensile load

80 N

Bend radius

15 mm

Temperature

-20 °C to 60 °C

TRANSMISSION CHARACTERISTICS

Characteristics Condition Value

Attenuation

@ 1310 nm

0.40 db/km

@ 1550 nm

0.30 db/km

Macro bending loss

Ø 30 nm@10 turns at 1550 nm

0.50 db

Chromatic dispersion

@ 1310 nm

3.5 ps/nm.km

@ 1550 nm

18 ps/nm.km

Cut-off wavelength

1260 nm

Zero dispersion slope

0.092 ps/nm2 .km

Zero dispersion wavelength

1300-1324 nm

Ordering Information

Part Number Description

3115-20002OS1CL

2 Core Fibre Optic Drop Cable (G652.B) OS1

3115-20002OS2CL

2 Core Fibre Optic Drop Cable (G652.D) OS2

3115-20002500CL

2 Core Fibre Optic Drop Cable (G655] OS2

3115-200027A1CL

2 Core Fibre Optic Drop Cable (G657.A1] OS2

3115-200027A2CL

2 Core Fibre Optic Drop Cable (G657.A2] OS2

3115-200047A1CL

4 Core Fiber Drop Cable (G657.A1) OS2 LSZH

3115-200047A2CL

4 Core Fiber Drop Cable (G657.A2) OS2 LSZH

CL: BK(Black), OR(Orange), YL(Yellow), GN(Green), AQ(Aqua), RD(Red), BL(Blue)

Category:
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Compare

Description

MECHANICAL & ENVIRONMENTAL CHARACTERISTICS

Characteristics Specification

Cladding non-circularity

1.0 %

Mode field diameter@1310m

8.6±0.4 um

Cladding diameter

125±1 um

Core concentricity error

0.6 um

Primary coating diameter

250±15 um

Coating-cladding concentricity error

12.5 up

Fibre bend radius

4 m

Proof level

1.5 % strain

Fibre type

9/125 [G652.B] OS1

9/125 [G652.D] OS2

9/125 [G655] OS2

9/125 [G657.A1] OS2

9/125 [G657.A2] OS2

Tensile load

80 N

Bend radius

15 mm

Temperature

-20 °C to 60 °C

TRANSMISSION CHARACTERISTICS

Characteristics Condition Value

Attenuation

@ 1310 nm

0.40 db/km

@ 1550 nm

0.30 db/km

Macro bending loss

Ø 30 nm@10 turns at 1550 nm

0.50 db

Chromatic dispersion

@ 1310 nm

3.5 ps/nm.km

@ 1550 nm

18 ps/nm.km

Cut-off wavelength

1260 nm

Zero dispersion slope

0.092 ps/nm2 .km

Zero dispersion wavelength

1300-1324 nm

Ordering Information

Part Number Description

3115-20002OS1CL

2 Core Fibre Optic Drop Cable (G652.B) OS1

3115-20002OS2CL

2 Core Fibre Optic Drop Cable (G652.D) OS2

3115-20002500CL

2 Core Fibre Optic Drop Cable (G655] OS2

3115-200027A1CL

2 Core Fibre Optic Drop Cable (G657.A1] OS2

3115-200027A2CL

2 Core Fibre Optic Drop Cable (G657.A2] OS2

3115-200047A1CL

4 Core Fiber Drop Cable (G657.A1) OS2 LSZH

3115-200047A2CL

4 Core Fiber Drop Cable (G657.A2) OS2 LSZH

CL: BK(Black), OR(Orange), YL(Yellow), GN(Green), AQ(Aqua), RD(Red), BL(Blue)

Quick Navigation
×